>
>
Niglutsch Apartement Schlern

Niglutsch Apartement Schlern

Tioslerweg 13, Castelrotto, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Niglutsch Apartement Schlern - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
Guests: 2
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a dishwasher, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Private entrance
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Reiterhof Unterlanzin
2.8 km
Sportbar Laranz
4 km
Cafe Suredl
10 km
Schlernhex
150 m
Wasserebene
750 m
Agriturismo Tomasot Hof
350 m
Ski lifts
Marinzenlift
1.1 km
Seis - Seiseralm
4.9 km
Seis - Seiseralm
4.9 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
0 m
Monte Pez (2457m)
6.1 km
Public transport
Waidbruck - Ponte Gardena
9 km
Standseilbahn Raschötz Talstation (St. Ulrich) - Funicolare Rasciesa stazione a valle (Ortisei)
10 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
30 km

Facilities - Niglutsch Apartement Schlern

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
Activities
  • Ping-pong
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Niglutsch Apartement Schlern?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 09:00.

Where exactly is Niglutsch Apartement Schlern?

Niglutsch Apartement Schlern is situated at Tioslerweg 13, Castelrotto, Italy.

What are the prices at Niglutsch Apartement Schlern?

To see exact prices at Niglutsch Apartement Schlern, please enter your travel dates.

Does Niglutsch Apartement Schlern have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Niglutsch Apartement Schlern speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Niglutsch Apartement Schlern?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Festplatz (11.5 km), Museo dell'Agricoltura (2.8 km) and Furscher Weiher (3 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

How far is Niglutsch Apartement Schlern from the city center?

The property is approximately 1.1 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Niglutsch Apartement Schlern?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.

Does Niglutsch Apartement Schlern offer free parking?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Niglutsch Apartement Schlern arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Niglutsch Apartement Schlern can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the travel time between the airport and Niglutsch Apartement Schlern?

The journey from Bolzano Airport to Niglutsch Apartement Schlern takes around 30 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!