>
>
Haus Prossliner

Haus Prossliner

Via Tiosler, 27, Kastelruth, Italy
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 27
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 28
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 29
  • Haus Prossliner - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 30
Guests: 4
Area: 84 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The spacious apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a hairdryer and free toiletries. In the kitchen, guests will find kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a TV. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
General:
Smoke Alarm
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
7.5
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Reiterhof Unterlanzin
2.7 km
Sportbar Laranz
4 km
Cafe Suredl
10 km
Schlernhex
50 m
Wasserebene
800 m
Agriturismo Tomasot Hof
400 m
Ski lifts
Marinzenlift
950 m
Seis - Seiseralm
4.8 km
Seis - Seiseralm
4.8 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
0 m
Monte Pez (2457m)
6.1 km
Public transport
Waidbruck - Ponte Gardena
9 km
Standseilbahn Raschötz Talstation (St. Ulrich) - Funicolare Rasciesa stazione a valle (Ortisei)
10 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
29 km

Facilities - Haus Prossliner

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Haus Prossliner?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Haus Prossliner?

The property is located at Via Tiosler, 27, Kastelruth, Italy.

What is the price per night at Haus Prossliner?

Rates at Haus Prossliner depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages are spoken at Haus Prossliner?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Haus Prossliner, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What landmarks are located near Haus Prossliner?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Festplatz (11.5 km), Museo dell'Agricoltura (2.7 km) and Furscher Weiher (2.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is Haus Prossliner located near the city center?

The property is approximately 1.2 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Haus Prossliner?

Only Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony rooms can be booked at Haus Prossliner.

Do guests have access to free parking at Haus Prossliner?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Haus Prossliner?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Haus Prossliner.

Is the airport located close to Haus Prossliner?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 29 km from the property.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!