Trafunshof natural living
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Trafunshof natural living
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Airport shuttle
- Tour desk
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shuttle service
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Key access
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Restaurant
- Ski storage
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 09:00.
The accommodation is located at Dolomitenweg 3, Vols am Schlern, Italy.
Current prices at Trafunshof natural living are available after selecting travel dates.
Dining is available at Trafunshof natural living at the on-site restaurant.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Trafunshof natural living, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.
Trafunshof natural living offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The property is around 23 km from Bolzano Airport by road.
The city center is about 2.8 km away from the apartment.
Trafunshof natural living offers rooms such as One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Trafunshof natural living.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Trafunshof natural living.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Museo dell'Agricoltura (2.4 km), Furscher Weiher (2.2 km), Parco Stazione (14 km) and Waaghaus (14.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.





















































